Menu
Home Page

St John's Church of England Primary

Expect the Best

Welcome

Governor Roles and Responsibilities

Appointment Name Term of Office Link roles and responsibilities
Community Governor Lesley Clark 01/07/2017 - 30/06/2021 Pupil Premium and Sports Premium
Ex-officio Incumbent Kate Baker 14/10/2019 - n/a Community & SIAMs
Community Governor Anna-marie Cooper 03/05/2019 - 02/05/2023 School Policies and Complaints
Ex-Officio Kate Lund 01/01/2013- n/a Headteacher
Community Governor Diane Nicholson 03/05/2019 - 02/05/2023 Safeguarding & SCR
Community Governor Cynthia Moore 03/05/2019 - 02/05/2023 Headteacher and Staff Wellbeing
Staff Governor Rebecca Soper 01/07/2017 - 30/06/2021  
Clerk to Governors Jose Railton September 2016 Governance Administration
Top